Your plant

Quercus rubra Akatere

$49.99

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Quercus rubra Akatere

Common Name: Scarlet Oak

Plant Code: QUER RUBA

Grade: 200 cm

Container: 6

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: New. A large tree of tall columnar habit and glistening green leaves in summer turning magnificent red in autumn. One of the finest trees for autumn colour. Ht 3m. Deciduous.