Your plant

Nyssa sylvatica v. biflora

$16.99

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Nyssa sylvatica v. biflora

Common Name: Twin flowered Tupelo

Plant Code: NYSS SYLB 175

Grade: 150 cm

Container: 175

Height: 8.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Description: Small slender trunked tree suited to confined spaces. Prefers moist sites. Early autumn colour a bright red. Deciduous.Ht 8m