Your plant

Rhodo Canadian Sunset

$34.99

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Canadian Sunset

Common Name: yak x Gypsy King

Plant Code: RHOD CANS 250

Grade: 30 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Apricot

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Description: Red buds opening red, fading to salmon-orange. Compact plant. Ht 1m. Evergreen.