Buddleja globosa

Striking erect, fast growing shrub. Orange-yellow ball-like flowers in early summer. Prefers full sun. Hardy. Ht 3m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Buddleja globosa

Common Name: Butterfly Bush

Plant Code: BUDD GLO 175

Grade (other sizes): 35 cm

Container: 175

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: Orange

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Butterfly Bush
Butterfly Bush

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back