Buddleja Lochinch

Foliage silvery grey when young. Scented flowers of violet blue in summer. Quick growing shrub, great for new gardens. Hardy. Ht. 2m. Prune after flowering. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Buddleja Lochinch

Common Name: Butterfly Bush

Plant Code: BUDD LOC 175

Grade (other sizes): 45 cm

Container: 175

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Lavender

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Butterfly Bush
Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back