Rhodo Cary Ann

Flowers coral pink, trumpet shaped on large conical trusses in Oct. Attractive dark green foliage. Ht 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Cary Ann

Common Name: (Carona x Vulcan)

Plant Code: RHOD CARA OG

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(Carona x Vulcan)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back