Quercus robur

A large long lived tree developing a broad head with rugged branches. Ht 6m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Quercus robur

Common Name: English Oak

Plant Code: QUER ROB 25

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 6.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

English Oak
Your plant

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back