Phormium tenax

A fine native with attractive green pendant leaves. Hardy. Ht. 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Phormium tenax

Common Name: FLAX

Plant Code: PHOR TEN 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness:

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back