Betula pendula Wades Golden

A small growing Birch with golden yellow stems making a special display in winter when the bare branches look at their best. Great golden autumn colour. Ht.3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Betula pendula Wades Golden

Common Name: Golden Silver Birch

Plant Code: BETU WAD 6

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back