Corylus Tonda di Giffoni

Early to ripen and precocious in bearing. Medium sized nuts. Suits a dry climate. Ploinators Barcelona & Tonda Romano. Can be grown in a hedge. Ht. 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Fruits

Botanical Name: Corylus Tonda di Giffoni

Common Name: Hazelnut

Plant Code: CORY TDG 175

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container: 175

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back