Corylus Merveille de Bolwillier

Large table nut. Very vigorous bush. Ht. 3m. Deciduous. Good pollinater for most varieties.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Corylus Merveille de Bolwillier

Common Name: Hazelnut

Plant Code: CORY MER 25

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 25

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$54.99 BUY NOW!

Back