Corylus avellana White Heart

One of the most promising selections for processing. Well filled nuts. Ht 4m.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Corylus avellana White Heart

Common Name: HAZELNUT

Plant Code: CORY WHI 25

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 25

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$54.99 BUY NOW!

Back