Viburnum tinus Dwarf

Pink buds appear in autumn opening to white in late winter. Compact. Very hardy. Ht 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Viburnum tinus Dwarf

Common Name: Laurustinus

Plant Code: VIBU TIND 6

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 6

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: very hardy

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back