Viburnum tinus Eve Price

Compact hardy shrub with carmine buds opening white tinged pink in winter. A most attractive shrub for hedges or the garden. Ht. 1.5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Viburnum tinus Eve Price

Common Name: Laurustinus

Plant Code: VIBU TEV 6

Grade (other sizes): 50 cm

Container: 6

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Pink White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: hardy

Laurustinus
Laurustinus

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back