Choisya ternata Sundance

A very neat compact shrub with golden foliage. In spring the bush is covered in white orange blossom-like scented flowers. Ht 1.5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Choisya ternata Sundance

Common Name: Mexican Orange Blossom

Plant Code: CHOI SUN 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Mexican Orange Blossom

$17.99 BUY NOW!

Back