Hydrangea macrophylla Bridal Bouquet

White flowers in summer on a medium growing bush. Mop top. Prune in spring. Ht 1.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla Bridal Bouquet

Common Name: Mophead

Plant Code: HYDR BRID 6

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Mophead
Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back