Cordyline australis

New Zealands hardy palm with creamy white scented summer flowers. Ht 3m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Cordyline australis

Common Name: NZ Cabbage Tree

Plant Code: CORD AUS 007

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 7

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

NZ Cabbage Tree

$3.99 BUY NOW!

Back