Chionochloa rubra

Bronze red foliage all year. Prefers moist soils or light shade. Ht 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Chionochloa rubra

Common Name: Red Snow Tussock

Plant Code: CHIO RUB 007

Grade (other sizes): 20 cm

Container: PL TRAYS

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$3.99 BUY NOW!

Back