Syringa x chinensis

A medium-sized shrub of dense bushy habit with ovate leaves and large drooping panicles of fragrant, soft lavander flowers.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Syringa x chinensis

Common Name: Rouen Lilac

Plant Code: SYRI CHIN 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour: Lavender

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Rouen Lilac
Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back