Kniphofia uvaria Cream

Lemon to white flower spikes attractive to nectar loving birds.Summer to Autumn flowering. Ht 70cm.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Kniphofia uvaria Cream

Common Name: Torch Lily ( Red Hot Poker)

Plant Code: KNIP BOR 175

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.70 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: Hardy

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back