Thuja plicata

A fast growing tree with very attractive foliage in summer changing to bronze in winter. Hardy. Ht.4m. Evergreen. Conifer.

Plant Type: Conifers

Botanical Name: Thuja plicata

Common Name: Western Red Cedar

Plant Code: THUJ PLI 175

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back