Your plant

Quercus coccinia

$59.99

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Quercus coccinia

Common Name: Scarlet Oak

Plant Code: QUER COC 25

Grade: 160 cm

Container: 25

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Description: A large tree with glistening green leaves in summer turning magnificent red in autumn. One of the finest trees for autumn colour. Ht 5m. Deciduous.