Your plant

Acer capillipes

$24.99

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer capillipes

Common Name: Snakebark Maple

Plant Code: ACER CAPI 6

Grade: 130 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: Young growths coral red. Leaves reliably tinted bright red in autumn. Silvery green Snake like bark. Hardy modest vase shaped tree. Ht. 2.5m. Deciduous. AGM