Fraxinus ornus

A pretty medium sized tree with abundant flowers in spring. Ht 6m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Fraxinus ornus

Common Name: Ash

Plant Code: FRAX ORN 6

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 6.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Ash
Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back