Acer palmatum Trompenburg

Rich deep purple leaves in summer. Crimson autumn tones. Shelter from wind. Ht. 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum Trompenburg

Common Name: Purple Japanese Maple

Plant Code: ACER TRO 25

Grade (other sizes): 250 cm

Container: 25

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Purple Japanese Maple

$69.99 BUY NOW!

Back