Rhodo maddenii

White scented flowers in Nov. Likes shelter from wind and frost. Ht. 1.5m.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo maddenii

Common Name: SPECIES

Plant Code: RHOD MAD 175

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$29.99 BUY NOW!

Back