Carex testacea

Bronze and green native grass. Best planted in clumps. The form we grow has beautiful orange foliage.

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Carex testacea

Common Name: TUSSOCK

Plant Code: CARE TES 007

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 007

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

TUSSOCK
TUSSOCK

$3.99 BUY NOW!

Back