Fagus sylvatica Dawyck

Slow-growing fastigiate beech variety. Narrow upright growth makes this an ideal tree for the small garden. Ht 3m. Deciduous

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica Dawyck

Common Name: Column English Beech

Plant Code: FAGU DAW 6

Grade (other sizes): 120 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$49.99 BUY NOW!

Back