Fagus sylvatica Dawyck Gold

Very distinctive golden column. A more vigorous beech than Dawyck Purple. Ht 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica Dawyck Gold

Common Name: Golden Column English Beech

Plant Code: FAGU DGOL 175

Grade (other sizes): 50 cm

Container: 175

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$49.99 BUY NOW!

Back