Fagus sylvatica

Handsome large hardy tree with green leaves all summer turning yellow in autumn. Ht 5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica

Common Name: English Beech

Plant Code: FAGU SYL 175

Grade (other sizes): 80 cm

Container: 175

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back