Acer platanoides

Fast growing hardy tree with red orange autumn colour. Ht. 4m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer platanoides

Common Name: Norway Maple

Plant Code: ACER PLA 25

Grade (other sizes): 200 cm

Container: 25

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Norway Maple

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back