Acer platanoides Nigrum

Fast growing hardy tree with dark purple leaves in summer turning reddish purple in autumn. Ht. 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer platanoides Nigrum

Common Name: Purple Norway Maple

Plant Code: ACER PLAN 9

Grade (other sizes): 160 cm

Container: 9L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Purple Norway Maple
Your plant

$39.99 BUY NOW!

Back