Acer palmatum

A round headed small tree. Excellent autumn colour. Needs some wind protection. Ht 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum

Common Name: Japanese Maple

Plant Code: ACER PAL 25

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Japanese Maple
Japanese Maple

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back