Acer p. dissectum Tamukeyama

Vigorous weeping maple. Excellent deep red purple dissected foliage. Fiery scarlet autumn tones.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer p. dissectum Tamukeyama

Common Name: Purple Weeping Maple

Plant Code: ACER PDIST 25

Grade (other sizes): 120 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Purple Weeping Maple

$89.99 BUY NOW!

Back