Fagus sylvatica Roseomarginata

This slow growing Beech has purple leaves that are edged with pink in the spring. Ht 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica Roseomarginata

Common Name: English Beech

Plant Code: FAGU ROS 25

Grade (other sizes): 1.0 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$79.95 BUY NOW!

Back