Acer capillipes

ON SALE!

Young growths coral red. Leaves reliably tinted bright red in autumn. Silvery green Snake like bark. Hardy modest vase shaped tree. Ht. 2.5m. Deciduous. AGM

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer capillipes

Common Name: Snakebark Maple

Plant Code: ACER CAPI 25

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$40.00 BUY NOW!

Back