Acer platanoides Columnare

A narrow tree with a strong upright habit making a great columnar tree. Large five lobed deep green leaves turn yellow in autumn. Excellent for use on avenues. Deciduous Ht. 7m

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer platanoides Columnare

Common Name: Norway Maple

Plant Code: ACER PLAC 25

Grade (other sizes): 200 cm

Container: 25

Height: 7.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$69.99 BUY NOW!

Back