Pieris japonica Little Heath

Small white flowers with a pink blush in spring followed by red new growths. Leaves edged creamy white. Compact shrub. Ht. 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Pieris japonica Little Heath

Common Name: Lily of the Valley Bush

Plant Code: PIER LIT 35

Grade (other sizes): 50 cm

Container: 35L

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$69.99 BUY NOW!

Back