Pieris Jap. Scarlet O'Hara

Creamy white flowers flecked red with red stems. The earliest to flower. Young shoot bright scarlet. Ht. 1.5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Pieris Jap. Scarlet O'Hara

Common Name: Lily of the Valley Shrub

Plant Code: PIER SCA 9

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 9L

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back