Salix gracilistya Melanostachys

An attractive Japanese shrub with black catkins in early spring. Serrated green leaves. AGM

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Salix gracilistya Melanostachys

Common Name: Black Pussy Willow

Plant Code: SALI MEL 6

Grade (other sizes): 1m cm

Container: 6L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back