Rhodo Karen Triplett

Large wide funnel shaped yellow flowers that glow in the light in early Nov. The bush of deep green foliage is an attractive copper when making new growth. Ht 1.5m.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Karen Triplett

Common Name: (Seattle Gold x)

Plant Code: RHOD KAR OG

Grade (other sizes): 50 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(Seattle Gold x)
(Seattle Gold x)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back