Picea abies

Tall growing shelter or specimen tree with green needles. Very stately conifer. Ht. 5m. Evergreen. The traditional european xmas tree

Plant Type: Conifers

Botanical Name: Picea abies

Common Name: Norway Spruce

Plant Code: PICE ABI 175

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 175

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back