Rhodo Kalinka

Rose pink flowers with a deeper rim and shading to yellow-green in the centre in Nov. Ht.1m. Dense neat bushy plant. One of the neatest Yak hybrids.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Kalinka

Common Name: (R. Margenrot x R. Mars hybrid)

Plant Code: RHOD KAL 250

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(R. Margenrot x R. Mars hybrid)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back