Pleione bulbocodioides Yunnan

Deep rose pink flowers with lip spotted crimson. The pseudobulbs are usually under the compost and the flowers are held on tall stems. Water well in summer. Keep dry in winter. Grow in light shade.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione bulbocodioides Yunnan

Common Name: species

Plant Code: PLEI BYUN

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$14.99 BUY NOW!

Back