Rhodo Mrs A T De La Mere

Lightly fragrant flowers of white with a green spot form a large dome-shaped truss in mid season. Ht 1.5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Mrs A T De La Mere

Common Name: (Sir Charles Butler x Halopeanum)

Plant Code: RHOD MRSA 250

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back