Rhodo Purple Lace

Flowers fringed deep purple-red in Nov. Well formed full trusses on a nice bushy plant. Ht 2m.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Purple Lace

Common Name: (Britannia x Purple Splendour)

Plant Code: RHOD PURL ST

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: ST

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Purple

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(Britannia x Purple Splendour)

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back