Rhodo Peter Koster

In late October dark buds open to light, cherry-red flowers with slightly paler margins, in a compact truss. leaves have a little thin-brown indumentum below, on a sturdy compact plant. Free flowering. Ht. 1.5m. AGM. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Peter Koster

Common Name: (George Hardy x)

Plant Code: RHOD PET OG

Grade (other sizes): 55 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(George Hardy x)
Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back