Rhodo Pink Pearl

Deep pink in bud opening pale pink. A tall popular pink. Flowers in Oct. Ht. 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Pink Pearl

Common Name: George Hardy x Broughtonii

Plant Code: RHOD PINPE OG

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 250

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

George Hardy x Broughtonii

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back