Rhodo Midnight

Frilled red-purple flowers with a red throat in Nov. Ht 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Midnight

Common Name: (Cup Day x Purple Splendour)

Plant Code: RHOD MID OG

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 250

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Purple

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(Cup Day x Purple Splendour)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back