Rhodo Marquis of Lothian

Bright pink flowers in Oct. Likes shelter from wind, develops beautiful cinnamon bark. NZs first Rhodo Hybrid, before 1880. Ht 2m. Evergreen. No Lime

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Marquis of Lothian

Common Name: (thomsonii x griffithianum)

Plant Code: RHOD MARL OG

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 250

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$44.99 BUY NOW!

Back